2017 Car Show Winners

UNION COUNTY TIMBER CRUISERS CAR CLUB’S

10th Annual “Grande Ronde-A-View Car Show”
WINNERS

Our Sponsors::

We would like to thank everyone who attended our show this year and hope you will come again next year – July 20-22, 2018!!!

BEST OF SHOW


1934 Hudson Terraplane

Tom & MaryAnn Tomlinson

Powell Butte, OR

PARTICIPANT’S CHOICE

 1948 Willys Jeepster

Cresta DeLint

Cove, OR
Matt Babb, trophy creator

BAXTER AUTO PARTS – SPONSOR’S CHOICE

1952 Chevy 2 Door Sedan

John & Sharon Palmer
Salem, OR
Receiving trophy from Bryan Ackley

MJ GOSS MOTORS – SPONSOR’S CHOICE

1949 Chevy Convertible

Bill & Arlene Robinson
Pasco, WA
Receiving trophy from Mark Goss

LA GRANDE GOLD & SILVER – SPONSOR’S CHOICE

1957 Ford Fairlane Convertible


Roy Roberts
Selah, WA
Receiving trophy from Steve Oliver

THE MARKET PLACE – SPONSOR CHOICE

1957 Chevy Belair



Joe & Joan Piccione
Boise, ID
Receiving trophy from Troy Berglund

LES SCHWAB TIRE CENTER – SPONSOR’S CHOICE


1931 Ford Pickup

Kathleen McCall

Hermiston, OR

Receiving trophy from Josh Black

LAW ENFORCEMENT AWARD
 Most Likely to Get A Ticket Before the End of Weekend

1947 Dodge Truck

Mark Fogg
Walla Walla, WA
Receiving award from Police Chief Brian Harvey

LA GRANDE FIRE DEPARTMENT AWARD
 First Car To Arrive At A Fire

1965 Ford Fastback 2+2
Wesley Hively
Vida, OR

UNION CO TIMBER CRUISERS CAR CLUB’S CHOICE

1956 Ford F-100 Custom Cab
Bill & Teresa Henke
Wallowa, OR

Pre-1930 Car

1929 Ford Model A
Terry Keller
Walla Walla, WA

1930-39 Car

1937 Chev Coupe
Jessy Hale
Cove, OR

1940-49 Car

1949 Chevy Coupe
Todd Christerman
Baker City, OR

1950-54 Car

1951 Chevy Deluxe 2 door Hardtop
Bill & Pat MacInnes
Fossil, OR

1955-59 Car Grand Prize Winner

1958 Chevy Impala
Richard Latham
Stanfield, OR

1955-59 Car 1st Place Winner

1956 Chevy 4 door
Ron & Joyce Anderson
Kamiah, ID

1960-69 Car Grand Prize Winner

1968 Chevy Camaro
Dave Baker
Lake Steven, WA

1960-69 Car 1st Prize Winner

1968 Chevy Camaro RS
Mike & Kristi Lapp
Pendleton, OR

1970-79 Car Grand Prize

1970 Chevy Chevelle
Larry Wainwright
Deer Park, WA

1970-79 Car 1st Prize

1975 VW Beetle
Shelby Dole
College Place, WA h4>

1980 – Newer Car

2008 Chevy Corvette 4LT
Jim Martin
Unalakleet, AK

1949 & Older Truck

1937 Ford Pickup
Donna Locke
Union, OR

!950-59 Trucks

1950 Chevy PU
Charlie Williams
Baker City, OR

1960 & Newer Truck

1983 GMS Caballero
Arwin Moore
Walla Walla, WA </h4)

Two Seater

1985 Lamborghini Countach
Keith Delaney & Nancy Thompson
Corvallis, OR

4 x 4 Vehicle

1981 Jeep CJ7
Donny Walker
Island City, OR

Street Rod Grand Prize

1935 Ford Two-Door Sedan
Steve Rion
Pendleton, OR

Street Rod 1st Prize

1931 Ford A Roadster
Summit Academy
Cottonwood, ID

Orphan

1969 Oldsmobile Toronado
William Hickey
Walla Walla, WA

In Progress

1963 Dodge Dart GT
Lenny Weber
Island City, OR

Vehicle Towing Trailer

1941 Ford Coup towing a Teardrop Trailer
Bill Watson
Klamath Falls, OR

Motorcycle

2004 Big Dog Chopper/Trike
Michael Strong
Kennewick, WA

Best Mopar


1957 Chrysler 300-C
Rusty & Thelma Roe
Hermiston, OR

Best GM

1958 Buick 4 door Hardtop
Jim & Kathy Schuette
Salem, OR

Best FoMoCo

1948 Lincoln Convertible
John & Jeannie Martin
Powell Butte, OR

Best Interior

1947 Ford Coupe
Bill Stark
Hermiston, OR

Best Paint

1951 Ford Custom
Phil Hale
Crescent, OR

Best Host Car

1959 Chevy Belair
Arlan & Mary Ann Miesner
La Grande, OR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Union County Timber Cruisers Car Club © 2014 Frontier Theme