2016 Car Show Winners

Untitled

 

BEST OF SHOW

Best of Show (2)

1932 Ford Roadster
John & Sheila Emacio
Chattaroy, WA

Best of show trophyJohn Emacio receiving award from Matt Babb

PARTICIPANT’S CHOICE AWARD

DSC_05591959 Chevy Impala
Roy & Janette Roberts
Selah, WA

Praticipant's Choice trophy

Janette Roberts receiving award from creator, Matt Babb

SPONSOR’S AWARDS

BAXTER AUTO PARTS

Baxter's Choice1958 Chevy Impala
Richard Latham
Stanfield, OR

Baxter's TrophyRichard Latham receiving award from Bryan Ackley

M.J. GOSS MOTORS

M.J. Goss Choice

1966 Chevy Chevelle
Jeff Rice
Fruitland, ID

Goss trophyJeff Rice receiving award from Mark Goss

LA GRANDE GOLD & SILVER

La Grande Gold & Silver1970 Dodge Challenger
Dean Davis
Prineville, OR

Gold & Silver trophyDean Davis receiving award from Rick Gatley

THE MARKET PLACE

The Market Place1956 Ford F-100 Custom Cab
Bill & Teresa Henke
Wallowa, OR

The Market Place trophyBill Henke receiving award from Troy Berglund

LAURENCE’S AUTO BODY & PAINT

Laurence's Auto Body & Paint1958 Nash Metropolitan
Jesse & Mollie Hale
Cove, OR

Laurence's trophyJesse Hale receiving award from Eric Laurence

UNION COUNTY TIMBER CRUISERS CAR CLUB

Club's ChoiceDoyce & Ruth Lockhart
1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Burbank, WA

Club's Choice trophy
Doyce Lockhard receiving the missing award

CLASS TROPHIES

BEST GM

Best GM1956 Chevy Bel Air Convertible
Ron & Karen Younce
Battle Ground, WA

BEST FOMOCO

FoMoCo1931 Ford Pickup
Kathleen McCall
Hermiston, OR

BEST MOPAR

Mopar1928 Dodge Victory 6
Jim & Tammy Kanies
Battle Gr1ound, WA

 

PRE-1930 CAR OR TRUCK

Pre 19301929 Ford A
Terry Keller
Walla Walla, WA

GRAND PRIZE
1930-39 CAR OR TRUCK

Grand Prize 1930-39 Car or Truck1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Jim Billingsley
Winnemucca, NV

1ST PLACE

1930-39 CAR OR TRUCK 1st 1930-39 car or truck

1934 Dodge Bros DT 4-dr Sedan
Dave Piper
Walla Walla, WA

1940-49 CAR OR TRUCK

1940-491940 Ford Deluxe Coupe
Bill & Rande Trueax
Boise, ID

1950-54 CAR

1950-54 Car
1952 Chevy Styleline
Randy & Dorthy Svetich
Pendleton, OR

1950-59 TRUCK

1950-59 Truck
1956 Ford Pickup
Rodger Bender
Kuna, ID

GRAND PRIZE 1955-59 CAR

Grande Prise 1955-59 Car

1955 Chevy 210
David Oldham
Burbank, WA

1ST PLACE 1955-59 CAR

1st 1960-69 cars
1955 Chevy 210 2 Door
Larry R. Anderson
Tigard, OR

 1960-69 TRUCK

1960-69 trucks
1969 Chevy El Camino
Bob Hartwell
Walla Walla, WA

GRANDE PRIZE 1960-69 CAR

Grand Prise 1960-69 cars
1969 Chevy Chevelle
Mike & Kristi Lapp
Pendleton, OR

  1ST PLACE 1960-69 CAR

1st 1960-69 cars
1968 Chevy Camaro
Loren & Nancy Clevenger
Kennewick, WA

  1970-79 CAR

1970-79 Cars
1970 Chevy Chevelle
Larry Wainwright
Deer Park, WA

  1970-NEWER TRUCK

1970 & Newer truck
1983 GMS Carallero
Arwin Moore
Walla Walla, WA

  1980 – NEWER CAR

1980 and newer
2008 Chevy Corvette
Jim Martin
Unalakleet, AK

  TWO-SEATER

Two seater
2002 Ford T-Bird
Hallie Higgins
Boise, ID

  RAT ROD

Rat Rod
1959 Dodge D100
Bill Ball
Baker City, OR

  ORPHAN

Orphan
1966 Plymouth Valiant Convertible
Gary & Lori Frisby
Portland, OR

  IN PROGRESS

In Progress
1967 Chevy Camaro RS/SS Convertible
Jay Sadler
Ridgefield, WA

VEHICLE TOWING TRAILER

Vehicle towing trailer
1946 Chevy 2-Door Coupe
Dan & Brenda Reisch
Kennewick, WA

BEST INTERIOR

Best Interior
1957 Chevy Bel Air
John & Midge Geer
Fossil, OR

BEST PAINT

Best Paint
1940 Cadillac Lasalle
Ken Morehouse
Pasco, WA

LAW ENFORCEMENT
MOST LIKELY TO GET A TICKET!

Law Enforcement
1966 Volkswagen Beetle
Michael & Katrina McIntosh
La Grande, OR

BEST HOST CAR

Host Car
1936+ other years Ford Racer
John Lackey
La Grande, OR

MUSIC BY

DSC_0523

Steven K & The Bounty Hunters

 DSC_0542
 DSC_0534  DSC_0530

 

Union County Timber Cruisers Car Club © 2014 Frontier Theme