2018 Car Show

 

TIMBER CRUISERS CAR CLUB

11th Annual “Grande Ronde-A-View” Car Show
July 20-22, 2018

Our SponsorsTimber Cruisers Car Club would like to thank all everyone who attend our car show

and hope to see you again next year!!!

July 19-21, 2019

WINNERS!!!!!!

Photos by Kenrik Neustel

BEST OF SHOW

1967 Chevy Chevelle


Russ & Teresa Horrocks
Pasco, WA

PARTICIPANTS CHOICE

1941 Willys Roadster

Chip Chipman
Salem, OR

Sponsor’s Award – Baxter Auto Parts

1947 Ford Coupe


Bill & Judie Stark
Hermiston, OR

Sponor’s Award – MJ Goss Motors

1966 Chevy Corvette 427


Mark Maynard & Tracie Colwell
Vancouver, WA

Sponsor’s Award – La Grande Gold & Silver

1978 Jeep J10


Dean Davis
Prineville, OR

Sponsor’s Award – The Market Place

1951 Jeep Willy’s Pickup

Ken Downing
La Grande, OR

Sponsor’s Award – Les Schwab Tire Center

1955 Ford Customline


Dave & Marla Fleming
Nampa, ID

Timber Cruisrs Car Club Award

1958 Hevy Impala


Jim & Kathy Schuette
Salem, OR

Law Enforcement Award

Car Most Likely to Get Ticket Before Leaving Town

1927 Ford T Bucket

Lieutenant Gary BellĀ presenting award
John Down
Kennewick, WA


Fire Chief Award
Car Most Likely to Get to Fire First


Fire Chief Les Thomas presenting award
Mike & Helen Lapp
Pendleton, OR

Best GM

1965 Chevy Chevelle
Bryon Patzer
Vancouver, WA

Best FoMoCo

1964 Ford Fairlane 500
Don & Lorna Uptegrove
Oregon City, OR

Best Mopar

1964 Dodge Dart GT
Jim & Merle Hampton
Hermiston, OR

Pre 1930 Car

1929 Ford A
Terry Keller
Walla Walla, WA

1931-1939 Car

1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Doyce & Ruth Lockhart
Burbank, WA

1940-49 Car

1940 Chevy Master 85
Terry & Michelle Henrikson
Elgin, OR

1950-54 Car – Grand Prize

1954 Chevy Belair
Max & Teresa Childs
Kamiah, ID

1950-54 CarĀ – 1st Place

1952 Chevy Two-door Sedan
John & Sharon Palmer
Salem, OR

1955-59 Car – Grant Prize

1956 Ford Victoria
David & Jan Swanson
Noramandy Park, WA

1955-59 Car 1st Prize

1956 Chevy Belair Convertible
Ron & Karen Younce
Battle Ground, WA

1960-64 Car

1961 Chevy Impala
Deane & Robin Wilson
Grass Valley, CA

Best Paint

1956 Ford F100
Bil & Teresa Henke
Wallowa, OR

1965-69 Car Grand Prize

1968 Chevy Chevelle SS
Boyd Thomas
Umatilla, OR

1965-69 Car 1st PLace

1968 Chevy Camero
Loren Clevenger
Kennewick, WA

1970-79 Car

1970 Chevy Nova
Gene Morrill
Baker City, OR

1980-Newer Car

2015 Dodge Challenger
Eric Cayce
Heppner, OR

1940 and older Truck

1937 Chevy PU
Paul Bobrovolsky
Kennewick, WA

1950-59 Truck

1953 Chev Pickup
Paul & Rhonda Sadler
Sisters, OR

1960 and Newer Truck – Grand Prize

1964 VW Bus 21 Window Deluxe
Bert & Gayle Kinman
Walla Walla, WA

1960 and Newer Truck – 1st Place

1961 Ford Unibody PU
Arnie Kuchta
Battle Ground, WA

Two Seater

1965 Ford Cobra (Replica)
Mackie Steward
La Grande, OR

Street Rod

1923 Ford T Bucket
Jeff Brazeal
Bend, OR

4 X 4

1957 Ford F100
Dan Haberman
Haines, OR

Orphan

1936 Nash Lafayette
Glen & Patty Wainwright
DeerPark, WA

In Progress

1954 Ford F100
Charlie Quinn
La Grande, OR

Vehicle Towing Trailer

1931 Ford A Tudor Sedan
Fred & Janet Evensen
Hillsboro, OR

Best Interior
1969 Oldsmobile Toronado
William Hickey
Walla Walla, WA

Best Host Car
1966 Chevy Chevelle
Ed & Dixie Lund
La Grande, OR

Union County Timber Cruisers Car Club © 2014 Frontier Theme